Suggestions
Metering System POLYMORE

Capacity range of up to 18,000 l/h

The metering system POLYMORE is the inline preparation station in which the liquid polymer is introduced into the pressure-encapsulated multi-zone mixing equipment through a peristaltic pump. The result is a prepared and homogeneous polymer solution.

Product description

The POLYMORE in-line batching station creates homogeneous and ready-to-use polymer solutions.

The POLYMORE metering system is an inline polymer preparation system for processing liquid polymers. The unit was designed for wall-mounting and requires little space. Only water, liquid polymer and supply voltage need to be connected to the unit for commissioning. If the maturing time is not sufficient for certain applications, a maturing tank with stirrer and metering pump can be fitted downstream.

Your benefits

  • Wall-mounted: saves space
  • Low-maintenance peristaltic pump for metering the liquid polymer
  • Simple and fast to connect: requires only water, liquid polymer and power
  • Automatic control

Field of application

  • Waste water treatment (industry and local authorities)
  • Sludge de-watering

    Technical Details

    • Peristaltic pump for metering liquid polymer
    • Water apparatus includes pressure reducer and solenoid valve
    • Pressure-encapsulated mixing system for the effective production of polymer solution
    • Re-dilution unit with static mixer and manometer
    • Controller for the automated control of the device. Manual or 4-20 mA control of the peristaltic pump

    Technical Data

    Diluent water max.Liquid polymer dosing capacityOrder no.
    l/h l/h
    POLYMORE mini 2-0.081200.081029568
    POLYMORE mini 2 – 0,21200.201083627
    POLYMORE mini 3-0.61800.601029570
    POLYMORE mini 5-0.63000.601029571
    POLYMORE mini 5-1.23001.201029572
    POLYMORE mini 10-1.26001.201029574
    POLYMORE mini 10-2.46002.401029575
    POLYMORE mini 30-3.01,8003.001029576
    POLYMORE duo 40-6.02,4004.001029577
    POLYMORE duo 65-9.03,9008.001029579
    POLYMORE midi 100-126,00012.001029580
    POLYMORE midi 160-249,60020.001029581
    POLYMORE midi 175 – 3810,50038.001083628
    POLYMORE maxi 300-5418,00050.001029584

    Downloads for Metering System POLYMORE

    More in the Download Centre

    0 Results
    Filter by document type
    Application Example / Reference (0)
    Brochure / Flyer (0)
    Catalogue (0)
    Certificate / Declaration (0)
    Data Sheet (0)
    Drawing / Dimensional Drawing / 3D (0)
    Exploded View / Spare Parts (0)
    Material Safety Data Sheet (0)
    Operating Instructions (0)
    Others (0)
    Press Release (0)
    Publication / Article (0)
    Software (0)
    Wiring Diagram (0)

    Selected filters:

    Matching downloads

    Sort by A to Z
    Load more matches ...
    No more matches available!

    Leider haben wir kein passendes Suchergebnis gefunden.

    Alle Wörter richtig geschrieben?
    Mit weniger oder anderen Suchbegriffen erneut versuchen?

    Please try again later

    Service Unavailable

    The server is temporarily unable to service your request due to maintenance downtime or capacity problems. Please try again later.

    Overview

    The POLYMORE in-line batching station creates homogeneous and ready-to-use polymer solutions.

    The POLYMORE metering system is an inline polymer preparation system for processing liquid polymers. The unit was designed for wall-mounting and requires little space. Only water, liquid polymer and supply voltage need to be connected to the unit for commissioning. If the maturing time is not sufficient for certain applications, a maturing tank with stirrer and metering pump can be fitted downstream.

    Your benefits

    • Wall-mounted: saves space
    • Low-maintenance peristaltic pump for metering the liquid polymer
    • Simple and fast to connect: requires only water, liquid polymer and power
    • Automatic control

    Application

    Technical Data

    Downloads

    Contact us

    Ralf Kiermaier

    Vice President Sales and Marketing, ProMinent GmbH

    »Please send us your request! We will contact you shortly.«

    +49 6221 842 0  Send request   

    Close Form

    Your Request

    Personal Information


    Further product +
    Attachment Maximum file size 10 MB
    Upload Next file

    Personal Information


    Please fill in all mandatory fields.
    *Mandatory fields

    Check and Send


    Personal Information:
    Salutation
    Title
    Last name  
    First name  
    Company
    Customer ID
    E-mail address
    Phone
    Street
    House no.
    City  
    Country
    Callback Yes

    Back

    Matching Products

    1 2 3